Chandni Chowk, New Delhi, Delhi
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home»Our Products»

Media Converters

Offering you a complete choice of products which include trendnet fiber media converter, single mode fiber media converter and fiber media converters.

REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Other Details:

  • Provide one Fiber port and one RJ 45 UTP port
  • LFPT (Link Fault Pass Through) Function optional
  • Fully Complies with IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T,IEEE 802.3 u 100 Base-TX/FX standard
  • Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port
  • Auto-negotiation of 10/100 Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port
  • Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex tran
  • sfer mode for Fx port
  • Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber
  • Indication LED light: FEE, SPD, FXL, TXL, PWR, FDX
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity
  • External power supply

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MC-MM1002
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Backed by a vast knowledge, we are engaged in offering a wide gamut of Single Mode Fiber Media Converter These media converters are provided in numerous specifications as per the needs of our customers. The offered media converters are manufactured by using best quality raw material by trained workforce. Our media converters are passed through a series of tests on numerous quality parameters by vendor’s quality experts ensuring its premium quality, sturdiness and durability.

Features:

  • Superior finish
  • Easy installation
  • Long lasting nature

Other Details:

  • Provide one Fiber port and one RJ45 UTP port
  • LFPT (Link Fault Pass Through) Function optional
  • Fully Complies with IEEE802.3 10 Base-T,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standard
  • Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for Tx port
  • Auto-negotiation of 10/100 Mbps rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for Tx port
  • Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for Fx port
  • Extend fiber distance up to 20km for single-mode fiber
  • Indication LED light: FEE, SPD, FXL, TXL, PWR, FDX
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activity
  • External power supply

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MC-SM1020
Yes! I am Interested
REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Features:

  • Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
  • 100TX to 100FX
  • Single-Fiber SC Connector
  • Single-Mode up to 20km
  • External Power Adapter
  • MC-SM1020SFA must be paired with MC-SM1020SFB.
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X detection on the TP port
  • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE 802.3x full duplex flow control
  • Support link fault pass through function for optional
  • Support far end fault function on the FX port
  • LED display for monitoring status

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: MC-SM1020SF
Yes! I am Interested
X
 

Download Brochure
Explore more products
Corporate Information
Share Us
Frontier Trading Company

Manish Alung(CEO)
Shop No. 518, Lajpat Rai Market,
Chandni Chowk, New Delhi - 110006
Delhi, India
Send Email
© Frontier Trading Company. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited